Privacy policy

1. Preamble

The purpose of this data protection policy is to inform you of the commitments and measures taken to ensure the protection of your personal data, and to comply with the rules of the GDPR.

This confidentiality policy may evolve depending on the legal and regulatory context and the doctrine of the National Commission for Data Protection.

Information and data concerning you are necessary for the management of your orders and for our commercial collaboration. Please be assured that they will never be released without your prior consent.

The information collected on our online forms is saved in 1 & amp; 1’s servers and webmail.
They are kept for 3 years and are intended for our customer relations.

In accordance with the data protection act, you can exercise your right of access to data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting our Data Protection Officer (DPO) of the company PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES: < / p>

Thibault Carves
PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES
Tournepique
24250 CASTELNAUD LA CHAPELLE

2. Purpose of the collection

The processing implemented responds to explicit, legitimate and determined purposes.

Your data is processed mainly for the following purposes:
– the management of your reservations / orders;
– the management of your contact requests;
– the management of commercial follow-up.

3. User information

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and the modified freedoms, we inform you about the treatments of personal data which are implemented and your means to make exercise your rights of access and rectification or deletion.

We inform you of the following:
– of the identity of the controller: Mr. Thibault Carves, manager of the company PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES.
– of the purpose pursued by the processing to whom the data is intended;
– the mandatory or optional nature of the responses;
– possible consequences of a failure to respond;
– the recipients of the data;
– your rights of access, interrogation, modification and rectification of information which concerns you, your right to object for legitimate reasons, your right to object to your data being used for prospecting purposes commercial and your right to define directives relating to the fate of your personal data after your death;
– the retention period of the categories of data processed.

4. Data recipients

The recipients of your personal data are solely the company PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES.

5. Processing method

Data processing is carried out using computers or IT tools and following procedures and methods of organization closely linked to the indicated purposes.

Access, in addition to that reserved for the data controller, may in certain cases be granted to certain categories of persons in charge of site operations (administration, sales, marketing, legal service, system administration) or to external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, messaging services, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) designated, where applicable, as data processors by the owner. / p>

The updated list of these parties can be requested at any time from the data controller.

6. Place of treatment

Data is processed on OVH servers and at the headquarters of the data protection officer, unless otherwise indicated in the rest of the document.

7. Data retention

The company PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES only stores your personal data for the time necessary for the operations for which it was collected and in compliance with the regulations in force. Thus, data relating to customers is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, increased by 3 years for the purposes of animation and prospecting, without prejudice to conservation obligations or limitation periods. Data relating to prospects is kept for a period of 3 years from the last incoming contact with our company.

8. Security

PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES ensures the security of your personal data by implementing data protection reinforced by the use of physical and logical security means (site secured under SSL)

9. Your rights

In accordance with the amended Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, query, modify and rectify information concerning you.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for legitimate reasons, as well as the right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes. < / p>

Finally, you have the right to define general and specific directives defining the way in which you intend to exercise these rights after your death.

To exercise your rights, you must send a letter to the Personal Data Protection Officer / CIL, accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing your signature, at the following postal address:

Thibault Carves
PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES
Tournepique
24250 CASTELNAUD LA CHAPELLE

10. Contact

For all requests for information regarding our data protection policy, you can send a letter to the Personal Data Protection Officer / CIL, at the following postal address:

Thibault Carves
PERIGORD DORDOGNE MONTGOLFIÈRES
Tournepique
24250 CASTELNAUD LA CHAPELLE

PERSONAL DATA – COOKIES

Types of data collected

This website collects data directly or by using third parties (cookie and usage data), personal data. This personal data can be freely provided by the user, or collected automatically when he uses this website.

The use of cookies or any other tracking tool used by this website (or by the owners of services offered by third parties) serves, unless otherwise stated, to identify users and to remember their preferences. < / p>

This website may be unable to provide its services if certain personal data is not provided (basket not functional if cookies are not accepted for example).

Below are the cookies we use to improve your user experience on our site:

[render_cookies_list]